BrowseBrowse by Category
Browse by Category

Tripp Lite - Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (LC/UPC M/M), LSZH, Yellow, 6 m (19.7 ft.)

Network cable - LC single-mode (M) switchable to LC single-mode (M) switchable - 6 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - OFNR - halogen-free - yellow

Tripp Lite
N370X-06M
N/A
0037332271822
N/A
New

Price: $16.00

Total Available: 20

Product Description

Additional Details

What's Included

Specifications

Main Specifications
Product Description Tripp Lite 400G Duplex Singlemode 9/125 OS2 Switchable Fiber Optic Cable (LC/UPC M/M), LSZH, Yellow, 6 m (19.7 ft.) - network cable - 6 m - yellow
Type Network cable - OS2 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Features Halogen-free
Length 6 m
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male - switchable
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty Limited lifetime warranty
General
Network Cable Type Network cable - OS2 - OFNR
Technology Duplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber Optics Singlemode
Jacket Material Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Fiber Qty 2
Core / Cladding Diameter 9 / 125 micron
Features Halogen-free
Length 6 m
Color Yellow
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support Limited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant Standards UL 1666, RoHS, REACH
Environmental Parameters
Min Operating Temperature -4 °F
Max Operating Temperature 140 °F
Connectivity
Connector 2 x LC single-mode - male - switchable
Connector (Second End) 2 x LC single-mode - male - switchable

Related Products

Below are the optional products related to the selected product.

Product Review